4/19/1918   Archibald E. Miller wrote a letter home from Camp Deming, New Mexico.
4/16/1918   Art Lee Heath departed from Hoboken, New Jersey aboard the troop ship America.
4/6/1918   Leonard S. Banks departed from Newport News, Virginia aboard the troop ship Great Northern.
4/6/1918   Roy Maurer departed from Newport News, Virginia aboard the troop ship Great Northern.
4/1/1918   Glenn E. Conover was assigned to Headquarters Platoon, 2nd Squadron, Company A, 114th Machine Gun Battalion, 59th Brigade, 30th Division.
3/25/1918   Art Lee Heath was assigned to Camp Cody, NM April Automatic Replacement Draft.
3/21/1918   County Service Flag: List of boys from Farnam to be included.
3/12/1918   Elbert E. Miller wrote a letter home from Philippine Islands.
3/6/1918   Walter E. Harris was promoted to Private First Class.
3/1/1918   Walter E. Harris wrote a letter home from France.
3/1/1918   Arthur H. Beye was promoted to Private First Class.
2/27/1918   Leonard S. Banks was assigned to Company G, 4th Infantry, 3rd Division AEF.
2/25/1918   Lester L. Harris wrote a letter home from Camp Cody.
2/14/1918   Orlie K. Brown wrote a letter home from England, aboard the USS Wm. Rockefeller.
2/13/1918   John A. Rowland wrote a letter home from France.
2/1/1918   Lester L. Harris wrote a letter home from Camp Cody.
1/20/1918   Owen T. Thompson wrote a letter from France.
1/17/1918   E. Harald Buss was promoted to Private First Class.
1/17/1918   Owen T. Thompson was promoted to Private First Class.
1/4/1918   John A. Rowland departed from Hoboken, New Jersey aboard the troop ship America.
1/2/1918   Charles Edward Davidson was promoted to Corporal.
1/1/1918   Frank Nelson Reeves was promoted to Private First Class.
1/1/1918   Willis E. Bowling was promoted to Private First Class.
12/8/1917   Walter E. Harris was assigned to Company 2, 1st ASMec Regiment.
11/14/1917   Dwight D. Stebbins departed from New York, New York aboard the troop ship Celtic.
11/14/1917   Owen T. Thompson departed from New York, New York aboard the troop ship Celtic.
11/14/1917   E. Harald Buss departed from New York, New York aboard the troop ship Celtic.
10/5/1917   Archibald E. Miller was inducted at Curtis, NE and assigned to Company I, 134th Infantry.
10/4/1917   Willis E. Bowling wrote a letter home from Camp Cody.
10/3/1917   Art Lee Heath was inducted at Curtis, Nebraska and assigned to Company A, 134th Infantry.
9/21/1917   Leonard S. Banks was assigned to Company M, 355th Infantry.
9/19/1917   Walter E. Harris was inducted at Stockville, Nebraska and assigned to Company C, 355th Infantry.
9/19/1917   William Alfred Brock was inducted at Lexington, Nebraska.
9/19/1917   Leonard S. Banks was inducted at North Platte, Nebraska.
9/18/1917   Glenn E. Conover was inducted at Omaha, Nebraska.
8/5/1917   Dr. Alfred Reeves was inducted at Lincoln, Nebraska.
7/30/1917   Frank Nelson Reeves was inducted at Gothenburg, Nebraska into Company L 5th Infantry Nebr. National Guard (Company L 134th Infantry AEF).
7/30/1917   Lester L. Harris enlisted at Gothenburg, NE and was assigned to Company L, 5th Infantry NNG (Co L, 134th Inf)
6/29/1917   Arthur H. Beye was inducted at Gothenburg, Nebraska.
6/27/1917   George A. Griffis was inducted at Cozad, Nebraska.
6/25/1917   Howard Nickerson was inducted at Cozad, Nebraska.
6/21/1917   Charles Edward Davidson was inducted at Gothenburg, Nebraska.
6/16/1917   Chris Henry Hesse enlisted in the Nebraska NG at Omaha, NE and was assigned to Company A, 6th Inf (Co A 109th MP)
6/4/1917   Harry T. Baker was inducted into the Navy.
5/8/1917   Willis E. Bowling enlisted at Farnam, Nebraska.
5/5/1917   E. Harald Buss was inducted at Lincoln, Nebraska.
5/3/1917   Owen T. Thompson was inducted at Lincoln, Nebraska.
5/3/1917   John A. Rowland was inducted at Lincoln, Nebraska.
5/2/1917   Dwight D. Stebbins was inducted at Lincoln, Nebraska.
4/6/1917   Call To Arms From Wilson: President Wilson signed resolution passed by Congress formally declaring war with GermaNew York.
10/1/1900   Lester L. Harris was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
1/5/1900   Orlie K. Brown was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
12/28/1899   Elbert E. Miller was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
2/12/1898   Walter P. Kriemelmeyer was born at Cambridge, Nebraska.
11/26/1897   C. Delevan Buss was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
11/15/1897   Charles M. Owen was born at McCool Junction, Nebraska.
9/21/1897   Frank Nelson Reeves was born at Ridgeway, Missouri.
6/1/1897   Forrest D. Harris was born at Claypool, Indiana.
5/3/1897   Harry T. Baker was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
1/19/1897   Joseph W. Armitage was born at Harrison, Arkansas.
8/20/1896   Clifford Nickerson was born in Frontier county, Nebraska.
2/17/1896   Guy A. Stinnette was born.
1/1/1896   Floyd E. Brittenham was born.
10/18/1895   George W., Sr. Ainlay was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
9/21/1895   John A. Rowland was born near Stockville, Nebraska.
9/19/1895   E. Harald Buss was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
8/13/1895   Charles Edward Davidson was born at Holbrook, Nebraska.
5/5/1895   Ray P. Blackwood was born at Cordova, Nebraska.
5/1/1895   Walter Glen Waits was born in Frontier county, Nebraska.
1/6/1895   Cecil H. Williams was born.
12/30/1894   Ray Harper was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
8/30/1894   Willard J. Burton was born at Franklin, Nebraska.
8/2/1894   Arthur H. Beye was born at Hebron, Nebraska.
7/3/1894   Harold L. Mackey was born at Eustis, Nebraska.
4/30/1894   Archibald E. Miller was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
2/19/1894   Fred C. Schultz was born at Eustis, Nebraska.
1/9/1894   Glenn E. Conover was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
12/8/1893   Dwight D. Stebbins was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
10/20/1893   Howard Nickerson was born at Curtis, Nebraska.
8/11/1893   William Leroy Stebbins was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
7/30/1893   Schuyler C. Wilcox was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
2/11/1893   James Albert Griffis was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
12/19/1892   Willis E. Bowling was born at Firth, Nebraska.
11/29/1892   Syrenus N. Griffis was born in Frontier county, Nebraska.
10/4/1892   Frederick R. Miller was born at Winigan, Missouri.
7/3/1892   Arthur LeRoy Johnson was born at Campbell, Nebraska.
2/27/1892   John O. Hathaway was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
2/22/1892   Leonard S. Banks was born at Campbell, Nebraska.
11/17/1890   Owen T. Thompson was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
10/6/1890   William Alfred Brock was born at Edgar, Nebraska.
6/29/1890   Art Lee Heath was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
5/5/1890   Ralph Maurer was born at Lexington, Nebraska.
1/11/1890   George A. Griffis was born at Farnam, Nebraska.
5/24/1889   Peter H. Clement was born at Humboldt, Nebraska.
3/24/1889   Roy W. McCarl was born at Van Wert, Iowa.
7/28/1888   Roy Maurer was born at Cozad, Nebraska.
11/18/1886   George W. Austin was born at Franklin, Illinois.
3/18/1881   Dr. Alfred Reeves was born at Spencer, Iowa.
1/13/1881   Chris Henry Hesse was born at St. Joseph, Missouri.